PDA

View Full Version : Bug (trivial): Unit limit total in Proving Grounds



docjesus
03-02-2013, 05:50 PM
Hi,

This is an issue so minor it's barely worth mentioning, but I thought I'd let you guys know anyway.

When assembling your team in the Proving Grounds, if you try to add a unit to your team that is already in the team, the game incorrectly adds 1 to your 'unit limit' total. The total is reset to its correct value whenever you click on another unit.

This bug is reproducible with all units, however, it will not take the number beyond the maximum. For example, if there are two Varl in the squad and the user tries to add one of those Varl again, it will remain at 2/2.

I've attached pictures of the process required to show the incorrect total.

http://i.imgur.com/ncdJpsd.jpg

Squad with one Raidmaster.

http://i.imgur.com/rZ7oK1G.jpg

Dragging the already-added Raidmaster to an empty slot.

http://i.imgur.com/q06eSj3.jpg

Total shows 2/5 Raiders in squad.


Like I said, it doesn't seem to affect the game in any way at all - I just thought I'd point it out.

Thanks for everything!

franknarf
03-02-2013, 06:44 PM
Yup. Also: same thing when you replace a unit with another from the same group (e.g., if you dragged that BB onto your RM).

Mumm
03-06-2013, 01:39 PM
Thanks for the report we will look at it!