PDA

View Full Version : Bug: archer teleports



niconosave
03-05-2013, 08:59 AM
http://s24.postimage.org/5ag4mxeg5/bug.jpg
step 1: trasher atacks my yellow archer
step 2: yellow archer fires at giant
step 3: just when the giant finishes animating his death my archer changes her position.

Mumm
03-06-2013, 02:13 PM
Please email your log to help@stoicstudio.com.

Search for tbs_logs and you find them.

Thanks!

SeraphimLoki
03-09-2013, 01:15 AM
Happend to me 2 days ago, thought that someone 'pushed'' him there :O. There was no strongarm but i thought
that someone else has the similiar skill.

Mumm
03-09-2013, 11:44 AM
No one has the teleport skill yet ;)

Grits
03-12-2013, 04:19 AM
Man, now you have me wanting someone with a teleport skill. Another awesome ability would be to swap positions with a friend or foe. Damn, that would be hot. Or maybe a character that can swap positions of two other characters. That might be a little too intense haha!

netnazgul
03-12-2013, 06:08 AM
Man, now you have me wanting someone with a teleport skill. Another awesome ability would be to swap positions with a friend or foe. Damn, that would be hot. Or maybe a character that can swap positions of two other characters. That might be a little too intense haha!
...or swapping positions of one character and a post beside him on a beach map

raven2134
03-12-2013, 06:14 AM
O_O I want unit swapping powers!

trisenk
03-12-2013, 06:24 AM
It would be totally OP if not limited by range, just like FA. If limited by range, it would be underpowered in hands of average players, again like FA. So in conclusion - nah, not worth the effort. And I'm only taking about switching between friendly units.

Swapping enemy - r u srs? :) 2xWM 4xthis_new_unit = anyone trying to attack gets teleported right in next to WM, who conveniently goes next.