PDA

View Full Version : Horn button not correctly positioned



InfiniteNutshell
03-14-2013, 09:54 PM
I just had my first game on the new build (1.6.29), and the hit box for the button on The Horn is displaced toward the top of the screen from where it displays. I almost ran out of time the turn I discovered this!

EDIT: I totally meant to pay attention to whether this happened in my next game, but I forgot. I think I would have noticed if it was happening though? So it was probably positioned correctly for that game. Maybe it's intermittent.

Chopsticks
03-15-2013, 03:50 AM
I have this issue as well, a mild inconvenience but still a bother.

Alex01
03-15-2013, 04:09 PM
Also have this issue.