PDA

View Full Version : Is Strongarm working as intended?



gabusan
03-25-2013, 02:52 PM
When I use his knockback skill, it should do armor damage (I have base 2), but instead it does just 1, plus 1 for each unit it crosses through (that part works as intended).

Shouldnt the initial hit cause 2 (plus 1 extra per unit it crosses)?

Guğmundr
03-25-2013, 04:04 PM
Battering Ram is intended to cause 1 armor break on the initial hit, regardless of the Strongarm's armor break stat, kind of like the Backbiter always doing 2 armor break to each unit he runs through, regardless of his armor break stat.

Arnie
03-26-2013, 10:14 AM
SRM does more damage at rank 2 and 3 to armor. He does 1 at rank 1 so you can launch ally's. :)