PDA

View Full Version : PG UI bug (1.8.95 build)



SiberianOrc
05-26-2013, 11:48 PM
Hello! Found strange thing with Proving Grounds' roster and empty units' level red circle after hot-fix. This bug was detected on two machines (notebook and PC).

4 images (http://imgur.com/YzibPHP,DPy4LRu,4dyFGwM,7o6ZEkN#3):

1. Full roster.
2. Removing one unit (dosen't matter what unit).
3. Removing all units.
4. Full roster again.

Aleonymous
05-27-2013, 01:22 AM
Confirmed.

It's not really a "bug" (meaning that it's not hurting anything), but it is not the expected behavior either.

EDIT/UPDATE: I noticed another weird issue with PGs and removing units. When you remove the last (or whichever?) unit, its rank-number in the red-circle disappears... Anybody else have that happening?

SiberianOrc
05-27-2013, 08:42 AM
Anybody else have that happening?
I am. :) I drew red arrows on screenshots to notice that too.

and units' level circle

Aleonymous
05-27-2013, 08:53 AM
I am. :) I drew red arrows on screenshots to notice that too.

Oops, sorry for double-posting! I didn't check the 3rd image where you marked that, nor did my eye fall on the text in the original power... :D

Slimsy Platypus
05-27-2013, 08:30 PM
Although not entirely the same, I encountered this today:

http://s13.postimg.org/xcy565xon/Proving_grounds_image_bug.jpg

Backing out of the proving grounds and then going back in fixed it. Obviously not a big deal, but wanted to make it evident that this was being encountered.